Certificate of Analysis
Analytical report · Revision 2

Tested sample
Eloralintide
Label claim 10 mg · Batch / lot EIT10-102026
Report IDPT-2026-000196Issued 21 Oct 2026
Certificate authenticity Verified recordVisibility Public
Analytical findingIdentity Confirmed
Based on the identity analysis shown below. Certificate verification is separate from the analytical finding.
- Sample ID
- SMP-261012-UHCRY9Y
- Customer
- galacticaminos
- Vendor
- Vivi
- Received
- 13 Oct 2026
- Tested
- 20 Oct 2026
- Appearance
- White lyophilized powder
Purity99.37 % area
Content11.79 mg/vial
Fill117.9 %
Analytical results
Results apply to this sample only| Analysis | Method | Result | Finding |
|---|---|---|---|
| Identity (RT match) | HPLC-UV/DAD | Matches reference | Confirmed |
| Purity | HPLC-UV/DAD | 99.37 % area | Reported |
| Content (mg/vial) | HPLC-UV/DAD | 11.79 mg/vial | Reported |
| Fill (%) | HPLC-UV/DAD | 117.9 % | Reported |
Reporting basis: Identity (RT match) = Matches reference; Purity reported; Content (mg/vial) reported; Fill (%) reported
Supporting analytical record
Peak data and optional source evidenceGenerated HPLC-UV chromatogramRetention time (RT) plotted against relative % area
Generated from peak dataRecorded peak table
| Peak | RT (min) | % Area |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15.7 | .23 |
| 2 | 16.3 | .38 |
| 3 | 17.61 | 99.37 |
Laboratory & method record
- Laboratory
- Pepper Tester
- Testing source
- In-house
- Run record
- RUN-SMP-261012-UHCRY9Y-STANDARD_PAN-01
- Analyst
- Lab Administrator
- Method
- HPLC-UV/DAD
- Instrument
- Not recorded
- Column
- Not recorded
- Detection
- Not recorded
Report notes: γGlu–Cys–Asn–Thr–Ala–Thr–Cys–Ala–Thr–Gly–Orn–Leu–Ala–Glu–αMePhe–Leu–Val–Arg–Ser–Ser–Asn–NMeAsn–Phe–Gly–Pro–Lys*–Leu–Pro–Pro–Thr–Glu–Val–Gly–Ser–Asn–Thr–Tyr–NH₂
Verify this certificate
Scan the QR code or enter this key on the Verify page.
Access keyH8kISh50bBR50ct9 Verified recordAuthorised release
- Reviewed by
- Lab Administrator
- Issued
- 21 Oct 2026
Certificate layout needs review
This report contains more information than can fit legibly on one A4 page. No cropped certificate has been produced. Please contact the laboratory.
PT-2026-000196