Certificate of Analysis
Analytical report · Revision 1

Tested sample
Pinealon
Label claim 10mg · Batch / lot PIN10-202610-VV
Report IDPT-261020-LHZDSJDIssued 20 Oct 2026
Certificate authenticity Verified recordVisibility Public
Analytical findingIdentity Confirmed
Based on the identity analysis shown below. Certificate verification is separate from the analytical finding.
- Sample ID
- SMP-261013-DYFJDTD
- Customer
- A1 Bioresearch
- Vendor
- NA
- Report name
- A1 Bioresearch
- Received
- 16 Oct 2026
- Tested
- 19 Oct 2026
- Appearance
- White lyophilized powder
Purity99.67 % area
Content11.04 mg/vial
Fill110.4 %
Analytical results
Results apply to this sample only| Analysis | Method | Result | Finding |
|---|---|---|---|
| Identity (RT match) | HPLC-UV/DAD | Matches reference | Confirmed |
| Purity | HPLC-UV/DAD | 99.67 % area | Reported |
| Content (mg/vial) | HPLC-UV/DAD | 11.04 mg/vial | Reported |
| Fill (%) | HPLC-UV/DAD | 110.4 % | Reported |
Reporting basis: Identity (RT match) = Matches reference; Purity reported; Content (mg/vial) reported; Fill (%) reported
Supporting analytical record
Peak data and optional source evidenceGenerated HPLC-UV chromatogramRetention time (RT) plotted against relative % area
Generated from peak dataRecorded peak table
| Peak | RT (min) | % Area |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4.72 | 99.67 |
| 2 | 5.76 | .21 |
Laboratory & method record
- Laboratory
- Pepper Tester
- Testing source
- In-house
- Run record
- RUN-SMP-261013-DYFJDTD-STANDARD_PAN-01
- Analyst
- Lab Administrator
- Method
- HPLC-UV/DAD
- Instrument
- Not recorded
- Column
- Not recorded
- Detection
- Not recorded
Verify this certificate
Scan the QR code or enter this key on the Verify page.
Access key9Q16YBqFaPwZYVis Verified recordAuthorised release
- Reviewed by
- Lab Administrator
- Issued
- 20 Oct 2026
Certificate layout needs review
This report contains more information than can fit legibly on one A4 page. No cropped certificate has been produced. Please contact the laboratory.
PT-261020-LHZDSJD